Past Masters

1852,? Rt. Wor. Levi Rawson †@
? Wor. Charles A. Jenks â€
? Wor. George W. Cromb, Jr â€
? Wor. George F. Slocomb â€
1862 Wor. W. D. Wheeler â€
1863-1865 Wor. John W. Slocomb â€
1866 Wor. John W. Bigelow â€
1867 Wor. Fred Waterman â€
1868-9 Wor. Gilbert Cummings â€
1870-1871 Wor. Silas A. Forbush â€
1872 Wor. Herbert F. Allen â€
1873-1874, 1886-1887 Wor. Andrew Kerr â€
1875 Wor. John F. Searles â€
1876-1887 Wor. Marquis E. Steele â€
1878-1879, 1880, 1883 Wor. Benjamin F. Gibson â€
1881-1882, 1884 Wor. Solon F. Smith â€
1885, 1888 Wor. Charles W. Cambell â€
1889-1890, 1893-1894 Wor. Loender C. Emerson â€
1891-1892 Wor. Frank H. Prentice â€
1895-1896 Wor. Sumner F. Leonard â€
1897-1899 Wor. Stanley H. Holmes â€
1900, 1902, 1903 Wor. John F. Buxton â€
1901 Wor. William Larmour â€
1904-1905 Wor. George A. Dipper â€
1906-1907 Wor. James H. Johnstone â€
1908-1909 Wor. Alfred Young â€
1910-1911 Wor. Lyman A. Isham â€
1912 Wor. Robert B. Stannis â€
1913 Wor. Walter W. Scott â€
1914-1915 Wor. Michael Hoone â€
1916-1917 Wor. Walter W. True â€
1918 Wor. Ernest I. Webster â€
1919 Wor. Lewis A. Hastings â€
1920 Wor. Wallace G. Holbrook â€
1921 Wor. Samuel B. Young â€
1922 Wor. Earle D. Hargraves â€
1923 Wor. Raymond F. Johnson â€
1924 Wor. J. Edwin Wilcox â€
1925 Wor. B. Alfred Wheeler â€
1926 Wor. Albert T. Carpenter â€
1927 Wor. LaForrest W. Lincoln â€
1928 Wor. Alvrado Henry â€
1929 Wor. Carl E. Hatch â€
1930 Wor. J. Warren Ramsey â€
1931 Wor. Ralph W. Nichols â€
1932 Wor. Corydon R. Nichols â€
1933 Wor. Albert Sawyer Cole â€
1934 Rt. Wor. William Lyle Macintosh †@
1935 Wor. Edward Eames Taft †^
1936 Wor. Henry Rufus Hoyle â€
1937 Wor. Eugene N. Yarrington â€
1938 Wor. Halmer Victor Tornwall â€
1939 Wor. Arthur A. Phelps â€
1940 Wor. Peter Brown Fleming †$
1941 Wor. Charles M. Wade †%
1942 Rt. Wor. Leonard Rawn †#
1943 Wor. Maruice W. Buck â€
1944 Wor. Milton E. Temple â€
1945 Wor. Willard Barrett Brown â€
1946 Wor. Perley E. Goddard â€
1947 Wor. Clayton H. Cook â€
1948 Wor. Raymond D. Jordan â€
1949 Wor. S. Howard Ricker â€
1950 Wor. James H. Fields â€
1951 Wor. Paul L. Budge â€
1952 Wor. Clyde E. Brown â€
1953 Wor. Nelson L. Pratt â€
1954 Wor. Newell A. Gordon â€
1955 Wor. Leonard E. Richardson â€
1956 Wor. Clayton C. Fowler â€
1957 Wor. Robert C. Roney â€
1958 Wor. Raymond H. Allen â€
1959 Wor. Benjamin J. Garland, Jr â€
1960 Wor. Clarence F. Logan â€
1961 Wor. Wallace E. Lowe â€
1962 Wor. E. Andrew Harvie â€
1963, 1983 Rt. Wor. Clifford F. Howe †@!
1964 Wor. Robert W. Forsberg
1965 Wor. Sydney H. Arnold â€
1966 Wor. Kazar D. Kazarian â€
1967, 1992 Wor. Gilbert W. Nichols â€
1968 Rt. Wor. Clifford O. Brown †@
1969 Wor. Donald E. Vorce â€
1970 Wor. William E. Cressey â€
1971 Wor. Robert C. Fox â€
1972 Wor. Allen H. Ojerholm
1973 Wor. Richard L. Randal â€
1974 Wor. Russell E. Richardson â€
1975 Wor. Barry L. Dennis
1976 Wor. Wendell P. Barthelmes, Jr.
1977 Wor. Robert M. Stuart â€
1978 Wor. Paul J Ustin
1981-1982 Wor. Wayne R. Modig
1984 Wor. David F. Beaber â€
1985 Wor. William E. George
1986 Wor. Richard H. Wood
1987 Wor. Herbert Wheeler â€
1988, 2003 Wor. Robert W. Dills
1989 Wor. David V. Mankevetch
1990, 1998, 2000, 2006 Wor. Jeffrey H. Adams
1991, 1999 Wor. Steven D. Boyns
1993, 1997 Wor. Ross E. Schacher
1994-1995 Wor. Ernest H. Bates â€
1996 Wor. John B. Campbell
2001-2002 Wor. William A. Marks, Sr.
2004 Wor. Michael T. Swanson
2005 Wor. Grant B. Fritchey
2007 Wor. Joseph F. Wronski
2008–2009 Wor. Kevin R. Hansen
2010 Wor. John R. Herrmann
2011 Wor. Matthew C. Wood
2012 Wor. Raymond F. Beland
2013 Wor. Thomas Bailey â€
2014 Wor. Richard Howarth
2015 Wor. Patrick Tobiasson
2016 Wor. Paul Larsen

 

Key: †Deceased
@ Past District Deputy Grand Master
# Past Senior Grand Deacon
$ Past Master 6th Lodge of Instruction
% Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
^ Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
& Grand Lecturer
! Past Senior Grand Steward